3429 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BHAGALPUR - BGP | Start | 22:40 | 0 | 0 km | 17 min | 1 |
2 | SULTANGANJ - SGG | 23:03 | 23:05 | 02:00 | 24 km | - | 1 |
3 | BARIARPUR - BUP | 23:24 | 23:26 | 02:00 | 43 km | - | 1 |
4 | JAMALPUR JN - JMP | 00:05 | 00:10 | 05:00 | 54 km | 18 min | 2 |
5 | DHARHARA - DRH | 00:23 | 00:25 | 02:00 | 66 km | - | 2 |
6 | ABHAIPUR - AHA | 00:38 | 00:40 | 02:00 | 76 km | - | 2 |
7 | KAJRA - KJH | 00:48 | 00:50 | 02:00 | 83 km | - | 2 |
8 | KIUL JN - KIUL | 01:37 | 01:42 | 05:00 | 99 km | 2 min | 2 |
9 | LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR | 01:47 | 01:49 | 02:00 | 100 km | - | 2 |
10 | BARHIYA - BRYA | 02:02 | 02:04 | 02:00 | 116 km | - | 2 |
11 | HATHIDAH JN - HTZ | 02:10 | 02:12 | 02:00 | 126 km | - | 2 |
12 | MOKAMEH JN - MKA | 02:21 | 02:23 | 02:00 | 133 km | - | 2 |
13 | BARH - BARH | 02:38 | 02:40 | 02:00 | 159 km | - | 2 |
14 | BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP | 02:57 | 02:59 | 02:00 | 177 km | 16 min | 2 |
15 | KHUSROPUR - KOO | 03:08 | 03:10 | 02:00 | 192 km | - | 2 |
16 | FATUHA JN - FUT | 03:18 | 03:20 | 02:00 | 201 km | - | 2 |
17 | PATNA SAHEB - PNC | 03:32 | 03:37 | 05:00 | 213 km | - | 2 |
18 | PATNA JN - PNBE | 04:07 | 04:17 | 10:00 | 222 km | No Delay | 2 |
19 | ARA JN - ARA | 04:45 | 04:57 | 12:00 | 272 km | 2 min | 2 |
20 | BUXAR - BXR | 05:42 | 05:44 | 02:00 | 340 km | - | 2 |
21 | DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU | 07:37 | 07:47 | 10:00 | 434 km | No Delay | 2 |
22 | PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ | 10:00 | 10:05 | 05:00 | 587 km | - | 2 |
23 | KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB | 12:05 | 12:10 | 05:00 | 782 km | - | 2 |
24 | ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT | 19:00 | End | 0 | 1209 km | No Delay | 2 |
3429 BGP ANVT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 3429 BGP ANVT SPL runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Thursday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 22:40 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 19:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 3429 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .
BGP ANVT SPL 3429 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 20:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .
In 3429 train route maximum halt time for this train is 12:00 minutes at
ARA JN(ARA). Train 3429 arrives at ARA JN
at 04:45 and departs at
04:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets