2176 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwalior Jn - GWL | Start | 7:40 | 0:00 | 0 km | No Delay | 1 |
2 | Dabra - DBA | 8:12 | 8:14 | 0:02 | 43 km | 4 min | 1 |
3 | Datia - DAA | 8:38 | 8:40 | 0:02 | 73 km | 2 min | 1 |
4 | Jhansi Jn - JHS | 9:10 | 9:15 | 0:05 | 98 km | 1 min | 1 |
5 | Nivari - NEW | 9:48 | 9:50 | 0:02 | 129 km | No Delay | 1 |
6 | Mau Ranipur - MRPR | 10:19 | 10:21 | 0:02 | 161 km | 3 min | 1 |
7 | Harpalpur - HPP | 10:43 | 10:45 | 0:02 | 183 km | 2 min | 1 |
8 | Kulpahar - KLAR | 11:13 | 11:15 | 0:02 | 214 km | - | 1 |
9 | Mahoba - MBA | 11:34 | 11:36 | 0:02 | 235 km | No Delay | 1 |
10 | Banda Jn - BNDA | 12:35 | 12:40 | 0:05 | 289 km | No Delay | 1 |
11 | Atarra - ATE | 13:05 | 13:07 | 0:02 | 321 km | No Delay | 1 |
12 | Chitrakot - CKTD | 13:33 | 13:35 | 0:02 | 358 km | 2 min | 1 |
13 | Manikpur Jn - MKP | 14:50 | 14:55 | 0:05 | 389 km | No Delay | 1 |
14 | Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI | 16:40 | 16:45 | 0:05 | 481 km | 3 min | 1 |
15 | Vindhyachal - BDL | 17:47 | 17:49 | 0:02 | 554 km | 16 min | 1 |
16 | Mirzapur - MZP | 18:07 | 18:12 | 0:05 | 562 km | 10 min | 1 |
17 | Chunar Jn - CAR | 18:48 | 18:50 | 0:02 | 593 km | 5 min | 1 |
18 | Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU | 20:18 | 20:28 | 0:10 | 625 km | No Delay | 1 |
19 | Bhabua Road - BBU | 21:02 | 21:04 | 0:02 | 677 km | 1 min | 1 |
20 | Sasaram - SSM | 21:31 | 21:33 | 0:02 | 725 km | 8 min | 1 |
21 | Dehri On Son - DOS | 21:48 | 21:50 | 0:02 | 743 km | No Delay | 1 |
22 | Gaya Jn - GAYA | 23:10 | 23:15 | 0:05 | 828 km | No Delay | 1 |
23 | Koderma - KQR | 0:36 | 0:38 | 0:02 | 904 km | No Delay | 2 |
24 | Parasnath - PNME | 1:24 | 1:26 | 0:02 | 979 km | 1 min | 2 |
25 | Gomoh Jn - GMO | 1:50 | 1:55 | 0:05 | 997 km | No Delay | 2 |
26 | Dhanbad Jn - DHN | 2:25 | 2:30 | 0:05 | 1026 km | No Delay | 2 |
27 | Asansol Jn - ASN | 3:48 | 3:53 | 0:05 | 1085 km | No Delay | 2 |
28 | Durgapur - DGR | 4:21 | 4:23 | 0:02 | 1127 km | 2 min | 2 |
29 | Barddhaman - BWN | 5:24 | 5:26 | 0:02 | 1191 km | No Delay | 2 |
30 | Howrah Jn - HWH | 6:55 | End | 0:00 | 1285 km | No Delay | 2 |
2176 CHAMBAL SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 2176 CHAMBAL SF SPL runs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Train departs from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 7:40 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 6:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 2176 from Gwalior Junction(GWL) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .
CHAMBAL SF SPL 2176 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gwalior Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 23:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .
In 2176 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at
Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 2176 arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn
at 20:18 and departs at
20:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets