1463 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT | Start | 16:00 | 0 | 0 km | - | 1 |
2 | THANE - TNA | 16:17 | 16:20 | 03:00 | 18 km | - | 1 |
3 | PANVEL - PNVL | 16:55 | 17:00 | 05:00 | 53 km | - | 1 |
4 | ROHA - ROHA | 18:20 | 18:25 | 05:00 | 130 km | - | 1 |
5 | CHIPLUN - CHI | 20:10 | 20:12 | 02:00 | 309 km | - | 1 |
6 | RATNAGIRI - RN | 21:45 | 21:50 | 05:00 | 415 km | - | 1 |
7 | KANKAVALI - KKW | 23:50 | 23:52 | 02:00 | 571 km | - | 1 |
8 | SINDHUDURG - SNDD | 00:10 | 00:12 | 02:00 | 596 km | - | 2 |
9 | SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV | 00:20 | 00:22 | 02:00 | 640 km | - | 2 |
10 | MADGAON - MAO | 02:00 | 02:10 | 10:00 | 750 km | - | 2 |
11 | KARWAR - KAWR | 03:10 | 03:12 | 02:00 | 832 km | - | 2 |
12 | KUMTA - KT | 04:10 | 04:12 | 02:00 | 909 km | - | 2 |
13 | KUNDAPURA - KUDA | 05:50 | 05:52 | 02:00 | 1054 km | - | 2 |
14 | UDUPI - UD | 06:12 | 06:14 | 02:00 | 1099 km | - | 2 |
15 | MANGALURU JN - MAJN | 08:00 | 08:10 | 10:00 | 1180 km | - | 2 |
16 | KASARAGOD - KGQ | 08:49 | 08:50 | 01:00 | 1231 km | - | 2 |
17 | KANNUR - CAN | 09:57 | 10:00 | 03:00 | 1317 km | - | 2 |
18 | KOZHIKKODE - CLT | 11:17 | 11:20 | 03:00 | 1406 km | - | 2 |
19 | TIRUR - TIR | 11:59 | 12:00 | 01:00 | 1447 km | - | 2 |
20 | SHORANUR JN - SRR | 12:55 | 13:05 | 10:00 | 1492 km | - | 2 |
21 | THRISUR - TCR | 13:40 | 13:43 | 03:00 | 1525 km | - | 2 |
22 | ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN | 14:55 | 15:00 | 05:00 | 1597 km | - | 2 |
23 | KOTTAYAM - KTYM | 16:20 | 16:25 | 05:00 | 1659 km | - | 2 |
24 | TIRUVALLA - TRVL | 16:44 | 16:45 | 01:00 | 1684 km | - | 2 |
25 | CHENGANNUR - CNGR | 17:05 | 17:06 | 01:00 | 1693 km | - | 2 |
26 | KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ | 17:28 | 17:30 | 02:00 | 1714 km | - | 2 |
27 | KOLLAM JN - QLN | 18:32 | 18:35 | 03:00 | 1755 km | - | 2 |
28 | KOCHUVELI - KCVL | 20:45 | End | 0 | 1813 km | - | 2 |
1463 LTT KCVL SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 1463 LTT KCVL SPECIAL runs from Somnath(SMNH) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Thursday. Train departs from Somnath(SMNH) at 16:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 20:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 1463 from Somnath(SMNH) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .
LTT KCVL SPECIAL 1463 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 28:45 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .
In 1463 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at
MADGAON(MAO). Train 1463 arrives at MADGAON
at 02:00 and departs at
02:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets