12816 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT | Start | 07:30 | - | 0.0 km | 03 Min | 1 |
2 | Aligarh Jn - ALJN | 09:05 | 09:07 | 2m | 118.6 km | 12 Min | 1 |
3 | Tundla Jn - TDL | 10:18 | 10:20 | 2m | 196.8 km | - | 1 |
4 | Kanpur Ctrl - CNB | 13:20 | 13:25 | 5m | 428.0 km | 26 Min | 1 |
5 | Fatehpur - FTP | 14:15 | 14:17 | 2m | 505.7 km | 40 Min | 1 |
6 | Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ | 15:55 | 16:05 | 10m | 622.5 km | - | 1 |
7 | Mirzapur - MZP | 17:08 | 17:10 | 2m | 711.9 km | 01 Hr 55 Min | 1 |
8 | Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU | 18:30 | 18:40 | 10m | 775.1 km | 02 Hr 04 Min | 1 |
9 | Sasaram Jn - SSM | 19:50 | 19:52 | 2m | 877.2 km | 02 Hr 22 Min | 1 |
10 | Dehri On Sone - DOS | 20:08 | 20:10 | 2m | 895.1 km | 02 Hr 26 Min | 1 |
11 | Gaya Jn - GAYA | 21:25 | 21:30 | 5m | 980.1 km | 02 Hr 14 Min | 1 |
12 | Koderma Jn - KQR | 22:40 | 22:42 | 2m | 1057.5 km | 02 Hr 09 Min | 1 |
13 | Parasnath - PNME | 23:46 | 23:48 | 2m | 1133.0 km | 01 Hr 56 Min | 1 |
14 | NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO | 00:30 | 00:35 | 5m | 1151.0 km | 02 Hr 01 Min | 2 |
15 | Bhaga - VAA | 01:32 | 01:34 | 2m | 1191.3 km | 01 Hr 59 Min | 2 |
16 | Bhojudih Jn - BJE | 01:58 | 02:00 | 2m | 1202.6 km | - | 2 |
17 | Adra Jn - ADRA | 02:45 | 02:50 | 5m | 1232.2 km | 01 Hr 57 Min | 2 |
18 | Bankura Jn - BQA | 03:30 | 03:35 | 5m | 1285.2 km | 01 Hr 54 Min | 2 |
19 | Medinipur - MDN | 05:06 | 05:08 | 2m | 1387.8 km | 01 Hr 31 Min | 2 |
20 | Hijli - HIJ | 06:20 | 06:28 | 8m | 1409.9 km | 02 Hr 13 Min | 2 |
21 | Jaleswar - JER | 07:12 | 07:14 | 2m | 1474.7 km | 02 Hr 43 Min | 2 |
22 | Baleshwar - BLS | 08:00 | 08:02 | 2m | 1522.1 km | 02 Hr 38 Min | 2 |
23 | Bhadrak - BHC | 09:13 | 09:15 | 2m | 1584.5 km | 01 Hr 10 Min | 2 |
24 | Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR | 09:46 | 09:48 | 2m | 1628.1 km | 01 Hr 28 Min | 2 |
25 | Cuttack Jn - CTC | 10:55 | 11:00 | 5m | 1700.3 km | 01 Hr 31 Min | 2 |
26 | Bhubaneswar - BBS | 11:40 | 11:45 | 5m | 1728.0 km | 01 Hr 19 Min | 2 |
27 | Khurda Road Jn - KUR | 12:05 | 12:10 | 5m | 1747.1 km | 01 Hr 22 Min | 2 |
28 | Puri - PURI | 13:15 | End | - | 1790.9 km | 01 Hr 04 Min | 2 |
12816 NANDANKANAN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 12816 NANDANKANAN EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Puri(PURI) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 07:30 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12816 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Puri(PURI) .
NANDANKANAN EXP 12816 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri . It takes total of 29:45 hours journey to reach Puri .
In 12816 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 12816 arrives at Prayagraj Jn
at 15:55 and departs at
16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets